49. Six silver cutlery sets

Six silver cutlery sets
Friesland, Leeuwarden, 18th and 19th century, Wiebe Dominicus 1767, Theodorus Eekhoff 1803, Gerardus Heijmans 1825 and Hermanus van Assen 1830
Smooth with oval bowl. ‘Dubbel lof’ design.
Approx. weight, circa 648 grams.
L. 19 cm
(12x)

Taxatie
€ 600 - 1.000