118

Leo Gestel
(Woerden 1881 – Hilversum 1941)
Opel
Signed lower right
Watercolour, ink and gouache on paper, 15.5 x 23.4 cm
E. Heuves, Gestel in Bergen, Museum Kranenburgh, Bergen / Waanders Uitgevers, Zwolle, 2002, p. 43 (ill.)
Provenance:
Private collection, the Netherlands
Museum Kranenburgh, Gestel in Bergen, 18 May – 6 October 2002

Taxatie
€ 800 - 1.200
€ 1.900