354. Kees van Dongen

Kees van Dongen
(Delfshaven 1877 – Monte Carlo 1968)
Visitors and pianist in the ”Variété Faveur” in Rotterdam
Monogrammed l.l. and annotated Variété Faveur on the reverse
Pencil on paper, 11.5 x 16.1 cm
Provenance:
– Collection J. Heyberg, Rotterdam
– Auction Paul Brandt, Amsterdam, 24 November 1975, lot 429
– Private collection, The Netherlands

Taxatie
€ 500 - 800
€ 600