45. Karel Appel

Karel Appel
(Amsterdam 1921 – Zurich 2006)
Untitled
Signed and dated 74 l.l.
Gouache on colour lithograph, 66.2 x 51.1 cm
Provenance:
Acquired directly from the artist by the family of the present owner
N.B.:
Appel utilised the colour lithograph Waiting for the colorful rain dating from 1970 as the basis for this artwork.

Taxatie
€ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700