79

Jef Diederen
(Heerlen 1920 – Amsterdam 2009)
Le jardin de M. Jubain
Signed and dated ’85 l.r
Gouache and acrylic on paper, 56.1 x 76 cm
Provenance:
– Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague
– Private collection, The Netherlands
– Auction Glerum, Amsterdam, 24 November 2003, lot 300
A. Colpaart, Jef Diederen, Kempen Pers, Hapert, 1991, page 96 (ill.)
Exhibition:
Galerie Nouvelles Images, The Hague, Le jardin de Monsieur Jubain, 9 November – 10 December 1986

Taxatie
€ 800 - 1.200
€ 850