89. Jan Schoonhoven

Jan Schoonhoven
(Hof van Delft 1914 – Delft 1994)
Kalligrafie 1959
Signed with initials and dated ’59 l.r.
Signed with initials and dated ’59 on the reverse
Unclearly annotated Kerkportaal Juli ’53 on the reverse
Indian ink and gouache on paper, 50.9 x 37.8 cm
Provenance:
Collection Henk & Truus Peeters, Hall
Exhibition:
– Haags Gemeentemuseum, The Hague, Informele kunst in België en Nederland 1955-’60, November – December 1983
– Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerp, Informele kunst in België en Nederland 1955-’60, 4 February – 25 March1984
N.B.:
This work is a tracing of the work Kerkportaal dating from 1953.

Taxatie
€ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 6.500