Harm Kamerlingh Onnes
(Zoeterwoude-dorp 1893 – Leiden 1985)
Engelse badplaats, Brighton (English seaside resort, Brighton)
Monogrammed and dated ’49 lower right
Oil on canvas, 30.1 x 45 cm
Provenance:
– W. Vasbinder, Delft
– Kunsthandel Martinus Liernur, The Hague
– Auction Christie’s, Amsterdam, 1 September 2005, lot 471
– Private collection, the Netherlands

Taxatie
€ 1.500 - 2.000