65. Ger van Elk

Ger van Elk
(Amsterdam 1941 – 2014)
Study for Slash + Push
Signed, titled and dated 94 l.m.
Gouache and pencil on photograph, 41.1 x 49.4 cm (image size) / 50.6 x 60.6 cm (sheet size)
Provenance:
– Liliane & Michel Durand-Dessert, Paris
– Multiplicata, Paris (1999)
– Private collection, the Netherlands

Taxatie
€ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 5.500