57

Frans van Severdonck
(Brussels 1809 – 1889)
a) Moutons Paysage (Sheep in a Landscape)
Signed and dated 1863 lower centre
Oil on panel, 17.9 x 23.3 cm
b) Moutons Paysage (Sheep in a Landscape)
Signed and dated 1863 lower left
Oil on panel, 17.7 x 23.8 cm
Provenance:
Private collection, the Netherlands
(2x)
Note:
On the reverse of both panels, a declaration of authenticity written by the artist: Je soussigné déclare que le tableau ci-contre représentant des moutons paysage est peint par moi, F. Vanseverdonck.

Taxatie
€ 1.000 - 2.000
€ 1.000