86. Floris Arntzenius

Floris Arntzenius
(Surabaya 1864 – The Hague 1925)
Laakkwartier, The Hague
Signed lower right
Watercolour, ink, gouache and pencil on paper laid down on cardboard, 13.4 x 20.3 cm
Provenance:
– Family of the artist
– Auction Sotheby’s, Amsterdam, 19 April 2005, lot 168
– Private collection, the Netherlands
D. Welling, Floris Arntzenius, The Hague, Scriptum, 1992, p. 136 (ill.)

Taxatie
€ 2.000 - 4.000
€ 1.600