78. Eugène Brands

Eugène Brands
(Amsterdam 1913 – 2002)
Zon en zwart
Signed, titled and dated 25 V 1994 – 3 on the reverse
Gouache on paper, 21.2 x 32.8 cm
Provenance:
De Rijk Fine Art, The Hague (inv. no 745) (acquired directly from the artist)

Taxatie
€ 700 - 900
€ 600