57

Eugène Brands
(Amsterdam 1913 – 2002)
Dark Table II
Signed, titeld, dated 20 Juni 188-2 and numbered 8372 on the reverse
Gouache on paper, 26.1 x 37 cm
Provenance:
Private collection Villa Mondriaan, Winterswijk

Taxatie
€ 800 - 1.200
€ 1.300