106

Dolf Breetvelt
(Vrijenban 1892 – Amstelveen 1975)
Tropisch meer (circa 1962)
Signed l.r.
Numbered B 34 on the stretcher
Oil on canvas, 99.8 x 129.8 cm
Provenance:
From the family of the artist
Exhibition:
– Museum Fodor, Amsterdam, Dolf Breetvelt: Schilderijen, plastieken en gouaches, 8 November – 9 December 1963
– Kulturhus, Holten, De Nagelhoutreis van Dolf Breetvelt, 13 January – 6 May 2017
N.B.:
In frame made by the artist.

Taxatie
€ 1.000 - 3.000
€ 1.700