45. Corneille

(1922-2010)
Untitled (2002)
Signed and dated 2002 upper right
Gouache, watercolour and ink on sheet paper, 34.5 x 25.4 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
Exhibition:
– Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 – 30 October 1998
* Condition report available upon request

Taxatie
€ 800 - 1.200
€ 1.500