41. Corneille

(1922-2010)
Les Amants (Lovers) (1945)
Signed and dated 45′ lower right
Gouache on paper laid down on plywood, 31 x 17.9 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
E. den Bieman de Haas & M. den Bieman, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, 1997, p. 24, no. 8 (ill.)|
Exhibition:
– Galerie den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, Corneille, een vroege vogel, zijn onbekende werken, 22 March – 26 May 1997
– Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 – 30 October 1998
* Condition report available upon request

Taxatie
€ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.200