39. Corneille

(1922-2010)
Winter in Amsterdam (1945)
Signed and dated 45 lower left
Titled lower right
Gouache and ink on paper, 31.2 x 25.4 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
Exhibition:
– Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 – 30 October 1998
– Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, Laatste ronde, Ga, December 2005
* Condition report available upon request

Taxatie
€ 1.000 - 2.000
€ 1.000