98

(Liège 1922 – Paris 2010)
Vrouw en Vogel (Woman and Bird)
Signed and dated 47 upper left
Gouache and Indian ink on paper, 31.1 x 22.9 cm
Provenance:
– E. den Bieman de Haas & M. den Bieman, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, 1997, p. 189 (ill.)
– Exhibition catalogue, Corneille is Back, Szépművészeti Múzeum, Budapest, p. 22 (ill.)
– Exhibition catalogue, Corneille, Some of these Days, Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, 2007, p. 9
– Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 – 30 October 1998
– Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, Corneille, Het Hongaarse avontuur, 11 January – 17 March 2002
– Galerie Le Salon Rouge, Le Rendez-Vous des Arts et des Lettres, Amsterdam, Kerstexpositie Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas ‘Spel, Passie en Beheersing’, 2004

Taxatie
€ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 5.500