97

(Liège 1922 – Paris 2010)
Portrait de Jeune Fille
Signed and dated ’47 upper left
Signed, titled, dated 47 and anntotated Amsterdam on the reverse
Gouache on paper, 22.9 x 17.5 cm
Provenance:
– Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, Corneille, het Hongaarse avontuur, 11 January – 17 March 2002
– Galerie Le Salon Rouge, Le Rendez-Vous des Arts et des Lettres, Amsterdam, ‘Mar & Corneille’, December 2007

Taxatie
€ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 8.000