95

(Liège 1922 – Paris 2010)
Champ magnétique terrestre (Earth’s magnetic field)
Signed and dated 47 lower right
Titled lower left
Gouache, crayon and ink on newspaper, 30.9 x 18.2 cm
Provenance:
– C. Küssel, Corneille, het Hongaarse Avontuur, 1947, Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, 2002, p. 43 (ill.)
– Exhibition catalogue, Corneille, Some of these Days, Cobra Museum, Amstelveen, 2007, p. 9 (ill.)

Taxatie
€ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.000