Charlotte van Pallandt
(Arnhem 1898 – Noordwijk 1997)
Staand naakt met draperie (Standing nude with drapery) (1943)
Monogrammed on the foot
Bronze-colour patinated plaster, H. 23.6 cm
Provenance:
– Private collection (acquired directly form the artist)
– Auction Christie’s, Amsterdam, 10 March 2009, lot 46
– Private collection, the Netherlands
L. Tegenbosch & M. Koekkoek, Charlotte van Pallandt: Beelden en Tekeningen, W-books, Zwolle, 1994, p. 108, no. 41 (ill. of a terracotta cast)

Taxatie
€ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400