50

Bernard Citroën
(Amsterdam 1925 – Paris 2009)
Three birds
The second bird monogrammed and dated 59 on underside
All sandstone, all approx. 45 x 55 cm
Provenance:
– Collection G.J. Metzelaar, The Netherlands
– Private collection, The Netherlands
N.B.:
Registered with RKD in The Hague under number 216549.

Taxatie
€ 800 - 1.200
€ 1.000