174. Anton Corbijn

Anton Corbijn
(Strijen 1955)
John Lee’s hand (Los Angeles 1994)
Signed, titled and numbered 15/20 on passe-partout
Monogrammed, titled and numbered 15/20 on back of passe-partout
Gelatine silverprint (lith print) in frame, 69.1 x 68.2 cm
Provenance:
– Torch Gallery, Amsterdam
– Private collection, The Netherlands
– A. Corbijn, Anton Corbijn, Werk, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 2000, page 42 (ill.)
– A. Corbijn, Anton Corbijn, Star Trak, Schirmer/Mosel, Munich, 1996/2002, ill. 2
Exhibition:
Groninger Museum, Groningen, Anton Corbijn – 25 jaar werk, 9 April – 25 June 2000

Taxatie
€ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 7.400