158. Eugène Galien-Laloue

Eugene Galien-Laloue
(Montmartre 1854 – Cherence 1941)
La Madeleine a Paris
Signed lower left
Watercolor and gouache on paper, 19.9 x 30.3 cm (image size) / 23.3 x 31.8 cm (sheet size)
Provenance:
– Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, November 27, 1991, lot 289
- Private collection, the Netherlands

€ 3.000 - 5.000
Hammer amount
€ 6.000