(Liège 1922 – Paris 2010)
Sans titre (Les aventures de Pinocchio)
Signed and dated ’73 – ’88 lm
Gouache on silkscreen print, 68.3 x 97.7 cm (measured within passe-partout)
Provenance:
– Reflex Modern Art Gallery, Amsterdam
– Auction AAG, Amsterdam, 15 November 2010, lot 53
- Private collection, the Netherlands

€ 1.000 - 1.500
Result
€ 900