517 – Decorative Arts, Jewellery, Clocks & Watches

Datum 14 december 2020

Naast een breed scala aan antiek en zilveren objecten, kent deze veiling een indrukwekkend aanbod van juwelen en horloges. Onder het zilver vindt u kandelaars, miniaturen, manden en andere gebruiksvoorwerpen, daterend vanaf de 18e tot vroeg 20ste eeuw. De antieke en hedendaagse juwelen zijn veelal bezet met diamant of andere edelstenen en zijn afkomstig van diverse vooraanstaande huizen en ontwerpers. Het horlogeaanbod bestaat uit uurwerken van gerenommeerde merken zoals Rolex, Jaeger LeCoultre, Cartier en Patek Philippe.

Eventuele gebreken of restauraties van de aangeboden lots staan niet beschreven. Indien u meer informatie wenst over de staat van een kunstwerk, verzoeken wij u contact met ons op te nemen of een conditierapport aan te vragen.

Deze veiling is gesloten.

208
A stainless steel Breitling Callistino lady’s wristwatch
Case: stainless steel, 28 mm diameter

Taxatie € 700 - 900

Resultaat -

209
A rare gold limited edition Breitling Montbrilliant chronograph wristwatch
Case: 18 carat rose gold, 42 mm diameter

Taxatie € 3.000 - 5.000

Resultaat € 4.200

211
A yellow gold Breitling Navitimer Cosmonaute wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold with bi-directional rotating bezel, 41 mm diameter

Taxatie € 3.000 - 5.000

Resultaat € 3.000

213
A yellow gold Omega wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold, 34 mm diameter

Taxatie € 800 - 1.200

Resultaat € 900

215
A stainless steel Hermès Heure H lady’s wristwatch
Case: stainless steel, 26 mm diameter

Taxatie € 700 - 900

Resultaat € 650

216
A stainless steel Hermès lady’s wristwatch
Case: stainless steel, 24 mm diameter

Taxatie € 400 - 600

Resultaat € 400

218
A rose gold Breitling for Bentley special edition wristwatch
Case: 18 carat rose gold, 42 mm diameter

Taxatie € 7.000 - 12.000

Resultaat -

220
A stainless steel Quinting Mysterious Chronograph wristwatch
Case: stainless steel, 44 mm diameter

Taxatie € 1.500 - 2.500

Resultaat € 1.350

222
A yellow gold John van der Vet lady’s wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold

Taxatie € 800 - 1.200

Resultaat € 800

223
A yellow gold and stainless steel Two O Ten Chopard watch
Case: 18 carat gold and stainless steel, 24 x 29 mm diameter

Taxatie € 1.000 - 2.000

Resultaat -

224
A yellow gold Audemars Piguet Jules extra-thin wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold, 32 mm diameter

Taxatie € 4.000 - 6.000

Resultaat -

226
A white gold Patek Philippe wristwatch
Case: 18 carat white gold, 34 mm diameter

Taxatie € 6.000 - 9.000

Resultaat € 6.000

228
A yellow gold Blancpain Villeret wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold, 33 mm diameter

Taxatie € 2.500 - 4.500

Resultaat € 2.000

230
A yellow gold Candino wristwatch
Case: 14 carat gold, 25 x 28 mm

Taxatie € 1.500 - 2.500

Resultaat -

231
A platinum Harry Winston Premier wristwatch
Case: platinum, 34 mm diameter

Taxatie € 1.500 - 2.500

Resultaat € 1.500

233
A yellow gold and diamond-set Delaneau lady’s wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold with diamond-set bezel, 32 mm diameter

Taxatie € 4.000 - 5.000

Resultaat -

234
A 14 carat gold Hamilton lady’s bracelet watch
Designed as a thin woven bracelet with knotted cover, each side terminating in three brilliant-cut diamonds opening to reveal an oval-shaped dial with Roman numerals, manual winding movement.

Taxatie € 1.000 - 2.000

Resultaat € 1.200

235
A yellow gold and diamond-set Actuel lady’s wristwatch
Case: 14 carat gold with diamond-set bezel

Taxatie € 800 - 1.200

Resultaat € 800

236
A yellow gold, diamond and sapphire-set Genève lady’s wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold, 16 mm diameter

Taxatie € 1.000 - 2.000

Resultaat € 1.000

237
A white gold and diamond-set lady’s wristwatch
Case: 18 carat white gold with diamond-set bezel, 15 mm diameter

Taxatie € 400 - 600

Resultaat € 420

238
A yellow gold and diamond-set Baume & Mercier Riviera wristwatch
Case: 18 carat gold, bezel set with modern brilliant-cut diamonds presumably after-market, 33 mm diameter

Taxatie € 3.500 - 4.500

Resultaat -

239
An Art Deco white gold sapphire and diamond Longines lady’s wristwatch
Case: 18 carat white gold

Taxatie € 1.200 - 1.800

Resultaat -

240
Two gold wristwatches
Comprising a 14 carat gold Ancre wristwatch, automatic movement with date function, 33 mm diameter, case marked 14Kt 0585, strap BWG gold and an 18 carat gold Omega lady’s wristwatch, manual movement, 18 mm diameter.

Taxatie € 1.000 - 2.000

Resultaat € 1.250

241
A stainless-steel Breitling wristwatch and a compass
Breitling Datora, with dark blue dial and manual winding movement, together with a U.S. Airforce pocket compass dated 1941.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 550

242
A collection of five watches and a gold pocket watch holder
Comprising a yellow golden pocket watch by Rolex; a golden pocket watch by Freunder et Cie; a plain gold pocket watch by IWC; and a plain wristwatch, and a gold pocket watch holder.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 450

243
A large Dutch Frisian ‘stoelklok’ wall clock with date and moonphase
Attractive day going verge movement with alarm and Dutch half-hour striking on two bells. Painted dial with moonphase and date pierced lead ornaments, on a polychrome wall bracket.

Taxatie € 400 - 600

Resultaat € 400

244
An impressive Dutch Frisian polychrome ‘stoelklok’ wall clock
Day-going movement with heavy pillars and double attic. Dutch half-hour striking with count wheel, polychromed dial adorned with deities. Case throughout adorned with gilded lead ornaments on a painted wall-bracket with mermaids on the side.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 550

245
A Zaanse clock with twisted columns
Short duration weight driven verge movement with typical y-spokes, Dutch quarter striking on two bells and alarm. Typical shaped rosewood case with brass frets depicting the personifications of hope faith and love. Dial signed Van Voorst in de Ryp.

Taxatie € 1.000 - 1.500

Resultaat € 1.800

246
A Dutch Frisian maddened oak ‘staartschippertje’ wall clock
Typical Frisian day going verge movement with fixed pendulum, half-hour count wheel striking and alarm on a bell. Maddened oak case with Atlas and two angels, backboard tail with Turkish knot. Polychrome painted dial with landscape.

Taxatie € 400 - 600

Resultaat € 350

247
A French provincial iron and brass lantern clock
Day going verge movement with rack hour-striking on a bell, half-hour passing strike. Brass dial, chapter ring with Roman numerals, above the chapter ring an openwork fret.

Taxatie € 400 - 800

Resultaat € 400

248
An English brass ‘wing’ lantern alarm wall clock
Weight driven day going verge movement, with countwheel half-hour striking and alarm on a bell. Brass case with fine foliate engraved dial and front-fret.

Taxatie € 1.200 - 1.800

Resultaat € 1.600

249
A French brass alarm lantern wall clock
Day going weight-driven verge movement with alarm. Brass case with engraved dial and doors, surmounted by a bell.

Taxatie € 800 - 1.200

Resultaat € 750

250
A French brass alarm lantern table clock
Spring driven, eight-day movement with verge escapement, silk suspended pendulum pull wind alarm bell, signed below the dial Tourlet a St Quentin.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 1.000

251
An attractive Dutch ebony ‘Haagse’ clock
Hinged brass velvet-lined dial, engraved silver chapter ring with Roman numerals and outer minute marking, fine silver foliate pierced and engraved hands, hinged engraved lambrequin signature plate with date aperture and signed Pierre Battard Haghe Hollan

Taxatie € 10.000 - 18.000

Resultaat € 22.000

252
A large French Louis Philippe portico ormolu mounted regulator with calendar
A quality eight-day spring driven movement with pinwheel escapement and griridon compensated pendulum, counthweel half-hour striking on a bell. Silvered dial signed F Lot. a Paris., with indications of seconds, day, date, and month.

Taxatie € 400 - 800

Resultaat € 750

253
An English ebonised table clock
Eight-day fusee movement, verge escapement, Dutch quarter striking on two bells, ebonised case with inverted bell-top, with engraved backing. Dial signed Day Barker London.

Taxatie € 1.000 - 1.800

Resultaat € 2.000