517 – Decorative Arts, Jewellery, Clocks & Watches

Datum 14 december 2020

Naast een breed scala aan antiek en zilveren objecten, kent deze veiling een indrukwekkend aanbod van juwelen en horloges. Onder het zilver vindt u kandelaars, miniaturen, manden en andere gebruiksvoorwerpen, daterend vanaf de 18e tot vroeg 20ste eeuw. De antieke en hedendaagse juwelen zijn veelal bezet met diamant of andere edelstenen en zijn afkomstig van diverse vooraanstaande huizen en ontwerpers. Het horlogeaanbod bestaat uit uurwerken van gerenommeerde merken zoals Rolex, Jaeger LeCoultre, Cartier en Patek Philippe.

Eventuele gebreken of restauraties van de aangeboden lots staan niet beschreven. Indien u meer informatie wenst over de staat van een kunstwerk, verzoeken wij u contact met ons op te nemen of een conditierapport aan te vragen.

Deze veiling is gesloten.

439
A collection of Greek and Roman coins
Among the silver and bronze coins one large Ptolemaic bronze coin. Possibly one coin Spanish.

Taxatie € 300 - 500

Resultaat € 400

440
Two pair of Greek and Roman golden earrings
Comprising a pair of golden leech shaped earrings and a smaller pair of golden wire earrings.

Taxatie € 300 - 500

Resultaat € 1.900

441
A Janus flask, a perfume distillation cup and two miniature glass dishes
H. 2 - 8.9 cm

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 450

442
A collection of terracotta bowls and jugs
Comprising terracotta drinking bowls or Gnathia Skyphoi, three Campanian terracotta black glazed mini jugs, a 'reel-shaped' lekythos with shell ornament and a dish.

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 350

443
A collection of Roman glassware
Comprising two glass double unguentaria bottles with handle, two small spherical glasses with cylindrical neck,

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 600

444
A collection of Roman glassware
Comprising a glass cup, a cylindrical bottle, a pointed one-handled bottle, a spherical bottle, a pilgrim’s bottle and an ointment bottle.

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 750

445
Five Islamic glasses
H. 5 - 9.8 cm

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat -

446
A collection of Roman glassware
Comprising a perfume distillation cup with spout, a blue bottle and a glass bowl.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 400

447
A collection earthenware
Comprising a turquoise faience oil lamp, three jugs, of which one with Kufi writing, a pouring bowl and a bowl.

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 300

448
A bronze mirror, a bronze Ibex handle of grindstone and two bronze hairpins
H. 13.5 - 22.7 cm

Taxatie € 600 - 800

Resultaat € 400

449
A collection of bronze ornaments
Comprising three small bronze statues of Osiris, a bronze snake-shaped fibula, two bronze leech-shaped fibulae, a bronze Roman handle and two bronze Roman bangles, one terminating in snake heads.

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 350

450
A two-handled drinking bowl or Bucchero Kantharos and a Villanova one-handled impasto pouring bowl
Diam. 11.5 / 11 cm

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 600

451
A collection of Ushabtis
Comprising two faience, four terracotta and two wooden Ushabtis.

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 650

452
A collection of small blue faience Ushabtis
H. 4.5 - 5.5 cm

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 800

453
A blue and a green faience Ushabti
H. 13 cm (blue Ushabti) / 12.3 cm (green Ushabti)

Taxatie € 1.200 - 1.500

Resultaat -

454
A blue and a green faience Ushabti
H. 13 cm (blue Ushabti) / 12.3 cm (green Ushabti)

Taxatie € 800 - 1.000

Resultaat € 800